start in Edmonton United States UKX2 SPAINx2 Ghana X2 Zambia X2 Malaysia X2 Bangladesh end in thundery bay
Leg 1: Edmonton, Canada --> Guam, USA (F12, ZHPS)
Leg 2: USA --> British Antarctic Territory, UK (F12, NEL)
Leg 3: B.A.T., UK --> Livingstone, Zambia (F12, 2EL)
Leg 4: Zambia --> Barisal, Bangladesh (F10, EL)
Leg 5: Bangladesh --> Penang, Malaysia (F9, NEL)
Leg 6: Penang, Malaysia --> Putrajaya, Malaysia (F9, EL)
Leg 7: Malaysia --> Accra, Ghana (F8, EL)
Leg 8: Ghana --> Palma de Mallorca, Spain (F7, EL)
Leg 9: Palma de Mallorca, Spain --> Madrid, Spain (F6, NEL)
Leg 10: Spain --> Bolgatanga, Ghana (F6, EL)
Leg 11: Ghana --> Lusaka, Zambia (F5, EL)
Leg 12: Zambia --> Falkland Island, UK (F4, EL)
Leg 13: UK --> Thunder Bay, Canada (F3)