Other Great Reality Shows > Other Reality TV Shows & News

LA VOZ ARGENTINA (THE VOICE ARGENTINA) 2022 - SEASON FINALE!

(1/21) > >>

Alenaveda:

The fourth season of the Argentine version of the the reality "The Voice" has started to be aired on the TELEFE channel on June 5th. at 22.30pm local time (8.30pm forum time) from Monday to Thursday and on Sunday. The show follows the same premises as the original version, on which through a series of different rounds the competitors are eliminated until only remaining four that will face on the finals, and through the audience vote one of them is chosen as the winner of the reality.

The show is hosted by Marley with Rochi Igarzabal in the interviews backstage, and the group of coaches is formed by Ricardo Montaner, Soledad Pastorutti, Mau & Ricky and Lali Espósito. Also, there's a fifth coach who will lead to a group of contestant that wasn't initially chosen by the rest of the coaches and will have to pass a second audition to participate in the competition where the contestant will be randomly paired and have to face one another. The winners of each pairing will join this last team and the losers will be eliminated. This is a twist created only for this version of the franchise.

This season also adds a new twist called "The Blocking", that allows one coach to prevent another coach to turn its chair around and offer as a coach to a contestant.

EDIT: It has been revealed that the last group will have as coaches to the duo MYA.


GANADORES:



Gustavo Corvalán - Season 1 (2012)



Braulio Assanelli - Season 2 (2018)



Francisco Benítez - Season 3 (2021)

Alenaveda:
COACHES



RICARDO MONTANER



SOLEDAD PASTORUTTI



MAU & RICKY



LALI ESPÓSITO



MYA

Alenaveda:
HOSTS



MARLEY



ROCHI IGARZABAL

Alenaveda:
List of contestants by team:

TEAM RICARDO
Pablo Campos
Dandara Guinaraes
María Soledad Cabrera
Franco Casañas
Nicolás Pagnucco
Andrés Cantos
Julio García
Adrián Ocampo
Elías Pardal
Leonardo Jurado
Juan Manuel Rubino
Alejandro Cena
Michelle Alifano
Valentina y Emilia Crocitta
Nuria Dutour
Olivia Cuan
Lilian Mollo
Pablo García
Eliana Carletta
Brian Sáez
Elías Muñoz
Victoria Méndez Bello
Emanuel Cerrudo
Sofía Schiaffino
Mauricio Lastra
Sofía Maquieira
Julia Ferrón
Alejo Álvarez

TEAM SOLEDAD
Luciana Araya
Martín Ronconi
Octavio Muratore
Damián Ayala
Ignacio Pereira
Yhosva Montoya
Naiquén Galizio
Ayelén & Federico López
Nicolás Olivieri
Quique Montes
Marco Díaz
Santiago Quiroz
Andrea Guasch
Celeste Martino
Emilia Oliveras
Morena Pereyra
Esteban Muia
María del Rosario Escobar
Nicolás Reartes
Javier Sosa
Soledad Gilabert
Huilén Currá
Javier Mandatori
Ezequiel Romano
Carolina Diblasi
Axel Riquelmes
Camila Matarazzo
Ana y Milagros Oviedo

TEAM MAU & RICKY
Cecilia Mirabile
Daiana Carrizo
Polina Piskova
Ignacio Aguirre
Renato Barbieri
Melibea Mauriz
Luzía Cavallini
Sabrina Carbonel
Amandicia
Aneley Mattei
Julián Gallo
Juan Manuel González Mir
Jazmín Sparta
Alfredo Oviedo
Micaela Sotera
Victoria Cuello
Francisco Escudero
Bernardita Sonzini
Stefano Marocco
Nicolás Bosetti
Margarita Bullrich
Juana Bestard Pino
Julieta Celiz
Florencia y Verónica Soaje
Morena López Díaz
Josefina Zaurdo
Gastón Bell
Johan Ruíz

TEAM LALI
Tomás Sagués
Estef Figueroa
Florencia Ronconi
Lucas Bongiovanni
Salustiano Zavalía
Camila Pérez
Yanela Toscano
Emilia Soler
Nicolás Robul
Hugo Ruíz Romero
Micaela Sabra
Julieta Silberberg
Ángela Navarro
Sofía Brown
Thomas Spagnol
Lucía Gutiérrez Escribano
Ramiro Carballeda
Vanesa Magnago
Vanesa Henríquez
Juan Manuel Godoy
Nicolás Bosetti
Belén del Greco
Luis Aberastain
Tomás Barani
Elena Guarner
Florencia Bonavida
Iván Papetti
Adrián Alexandre Tapia

TEAM MYA
Isabella Bistmans
María Eugenia Meizoso
Victoria Fernández
Maira Rossetto
José Moncada Márquez
Iván Gette

Alenaveda:
BATTLES ROUND WINNERS:

Team Lali
Ángela Navarro
Vanesa Magnago
Hugo Ruiz Romero
Lucas Bongiovanni
Florencia Bonavida
Tomás Sagués
Estef Figueroa
Emilia Soler
Juan Manuel Godoy
Yanela Toscano
Julieta Silberberg
Thomas Spagnol 
Lucía Gutiérrez Escribano
Florencia Ronconi 

Team Mau & Ricky
Francisco Escudero
Cecilia Mirabile
Juan Bestard Pino
Daiana Carrizo
Ignacio Aguirre
Stefano Marocco
Jazmín Sparta
Morena López Díaz
Renato Barbieri
Micaela Sotera
Julieta Celiz
Florencia y Verónica Soaje
Juan Manuel González Mir
Alfredo Oviedo

Navigation

[0] Message Index

[#] Next page

Go to full version