Leg 1: Auckland, New Zealand (One Tree Hill) to Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Casa Loma)
Leg 2: Toronto, Ontario, Canada to Calgary, Alberta, Canada (Canada Olympic Park)
Leg 3: Calgary, Alberta, Canada to Dublin, Ireland (Saint Stephen's Green)
Leg 4: Dublin, Ireland to Oslo, Norway (Norsk Folkemuseum)
Leg 5: Oslo, Norway to Turku, Finland (Turku Cathedral)
Leg 6: Turku, Finland to Kiev, Ukraine (Vydubychi Monastery)
Leg 7: Kiev, Ukraine to Baku, Azerbaijan (Flame Towers)
Leg 8: Baku, Azerbaijan to Lucknow, India (K. D. Singh Babu Stadium)
Leg 9: Lucknow, India to Bejing, China (Temple of Heaven)
Leg 10: Bejing, China to Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (Hanauma Bay)
Leg 11: Honolul, Hawaii, USA to Rarotonga, Cook Islands (Raratonga Golf Course)
Leg 12: Rarotonga, Cook Islands to Christchurch, New Zealand (Ferrymead Heritage Park)