-
(https://i.ibb.co/WtnYnSf/la-voz-argentina.jpg)
The fourth season of the Argentine version of the the reality "The Voice" has started to be aired on the TELEFE channel on June 5th. at 22.30pm local time (8.30pm forum time) from Monday to Thursday and on Sunday. The show follows the same premises as the original version, on which through a series of different rounds the competitors are eliminated until only remaining four that will face on the finals, and through the audience vote one of them is chosen as the winner of the reality.
The show is hosted by Marley with Rochi Igarzabal in the interviews backstage, and the group of coaches is formed by Ricardo Montaner, Soledad Pastorutti, Mau & Ricky and Lali Espósito. Also, there's a fifth coach who will lead to a group of contestant that wasn't initially chosen by the rest of the coaches and will have to pass a second audition to participate in the competition where the contestant will be randomly paired and have to face one another. The winners of each pairing will join this last team and the losers will be eliminated. This is a twist created only for this version of the franchise.
This season also adds a new twist called "The Blocking", that allows one coach to prevent another coach to turn its chair around and offer as a coach to a contestant.
EDIT: It has been revealed that the last group will have as coaches to the duo MYA.
GANADORES:
(https://i.ibb.co/xXFsxf5/MNRTKMJVHA2-GEM3-DGJQTSNZTGU.jpg)
Gustavo Corvalán - Season 1 (2012)
(https://i.ibb.co/t3PRd10/TWHPYGVMENEJVF6-UQJ5-C5-HEUTI.jpg)
Braulio Assanelli - Season 2 (2018)
(https://i.ibb.co/PDmCks1/FQMQMQR3-XNBVDCGWYLL7-TAYXGU.jpg)
Francisco Benítez - Season 3 (2021)
-
COACHES
(https://i.ibb.co/S62G8Pd/MONTANER.jpg)
RICARDO MONTANER
(https://i.ibb.co/ygJ38rW/Soledad1.gif)
SOLEDAD PASTORUTTI
(https://i.ibb.co/NN3kHrV/MAU-RICKY.jpg)
MAU & RICKY
(https://i.ibb.co/dp48drT/Lali-Esp-sito.png)
LALI ESPÓSITO
(https://i.ibb.co/KyB1V0d/5fda81d0273b2.jpg)
MYA
-
HOSTS
(https://i.ibb.co/VCQSKq2/mpg-carr-marley.jpg)
MARLEY
(https://i.ibb.co/6tgnyCs/Rochi-Igarzabal.jpg)
ROCHI IGARZABAL
-
List of contestants by team:
TEAM RICARDO
Pablo Campos
Dandara Guinaraes
María Soledad Cabrera
Franco Casañas
Nicolás Pagnucco
Andrés Cantos
Julio García
Adrián Ocampo
Elías Pardal
Leonardo Jurado
Juan Manuel Rubino
Alejandro Cena
Michelle Alifano
Valentina y Emilia Crocitta
Nuria Dutour
Olivia Cuan
Lilian Mollo
Pablo García
Eliana Carletta
Brian Sáez
Elías Muñoz
Victoria Méndez Bello
Emanuel Cerrudo
Sofía Schiaffino
Mauricio Lastra
Sofía Maquieira
Julia Ferrón
Alejo Álvarez
TEAM SOLEDAD
Luciana Araya
Martín Ronconi
Octavio Muratore
Damián Ayala
Ignacio Pereira
Yhosva Montoya
Naiquén Galizio
Ayelén & Federico López
Nicolás Olivieri
Quique Montes
Marco Díaz
Santiago Quiroz
Andrea Guasch
Celeste Martino
Emilia Oliveras
Morena Pereyra
Esteban Muia
María del Rosario Escobar
Nicolás Reartes
Javier Sosa
Soledad Gilabert
Huilén Currá
Javier Mandatori
Ezequiel Romano
Carolina Diblasi
Axel Riquelmes
Camila Matarazzo
Ana y Milagros Oviedo
TEAM MAU & RICKY
Cecilia Mirabile
Daiana Carrizo
Polina Piskova
Ignacio Aguirre
Renato Barbieri
Melibea Mauriz
Luzía Cavallini
Sabrina Carbonel
Amandicia
Aneley Mattei
Julián Gallo
Juan Manuel González Mir
Jazmín Sparta
Alfredo Oviedo
Micaela Sotera
Victoria Cuello
Francisco Escudero
Bernardita Sonzini
Stefano Marocco
Nicolás Bosetti
Margarita Bullrich
Juana Bestard Pino
Julieta Celiz
Florencia y Verónica Soaje
Morena López Díaz
Josefina Zaurdo
Gastón Bell
Johan Ruíz
TEAM LALI
Tomás Sagués
Estef Figueroa
Florencia Ronconi
Lucas Bongiovanni
Salustiano Zavalía
Camila Pérez
Yanela Toscano
Emilia Soler
Nicolás Robul
Hugo Ruíz Romero
Micaela Sabra
Julieta Silberberg
Ángela Navarro
Sofía Brown
Thomas Spagnol
Lucía Gutiérrez Escribano
Ramiro Carballeda
Vanesa Magnago
Vanesa Henríquez
Juan Manuel Godoy
Nicolás Bosetti
Belén del Greco
Luis Aberastain
Tomás Barani
Elena Guarner
Florencia Bonavida
Iván Papetti
Adrián Alexandre Tapia
TEAM MYA
Isabella Bistmans
María Eugenia Meizoso
Victoria Fernández
Maira Rossetto
José Moncada Márquez
Iván Gette
-
BATTLES ROUND WINNERS:
Team Lali
Ángela Navarro
Vanesa Magnago
Hugo Ruiz Romero
Lucas Bongiovanni
Florencia Bonavida
Tomás Sagués
Estef Figueroa
Emilia Soler
Juan Manuel Godoy
Yanela Toscano
Julieta Silberberg
Thomas Spagnol
Lucía Gutiérrez Escribano
Florencia Ronconi
Team Mau & Ricky
Francisco Escudero
Cecilia Mirabile
Juan Bestard Pino
Daiana Carrizo
Ignacio Aguirre
Stefano Marocco
Jazmín Sparta
Morena López Díaz
Renato Barbieri
Micaela Sotera
Julieta Celiz
Florencia y Verónica Soaje
Juan Manuel González Mir
Alfredo Oviedo
-
BATTLES ROUND WINNERS:
Team Ricardo
Adrián Ocampo
Andrés Cantos
Julio Véliz
Olivia Cuan
Dandara Guinaraes
Julia Ferrón
Valentina y Emilia Crocitta
Emanuel Cerrudo
Eliana Carletta
Alejo Álvarez
Leonardo Jurado
Elías Pardal
Mauricio Lastra
Sofía Maquieira
Team Soledad
Luciana Araya
Nicolás Reartes
Marco Diaz
Damián Ayala
Carolina Diblasi
Yhosva Montoya
Martín Ronconi
Huilén Currá
Nicolás Olivieri
Andrea Guasch
Santiago Quiroz
Naiquen Galizio
Ignacio Pereira
Camila Matarazzo
-
KNOCKOUTS ROUND WINNERS:
-
PLAYOFFS ROUND WINNERS:
-
LIVE SHOWS ROUND WINNERS:
-
STOLEN CONTESTANTS ADVANCING TO THE NEXT ROUND:
Luzía Cavallini - Team Mau & Ricky >>>> Team Lali / BATTLE ROUNDS
Belén del Greco - Team Lali >>>> Team Soledad / BATTLE ROUNDS
Iván Papetti - Team Lali >>>> Team Soledad / BATTLE ROUNDS
Octavio Muratore - Team Soledad >>>> Team Mau & Ricky / BATTLE ROUNDS
Amandicia - Team Mau & Ricky >>>> Team Ricardo / BATTLE ROUNDS
Josefina Zaurdo - Team Mau & Ricky >>>> Team Lali / BATTLE ROUNDS
Ezequiel Romano - Team Soledad >>>> Team Mau & Ricky / BATTLE ROUNDS
Aneley Mattei - Team Mau & Ricky >>>> Team Ricardo / BATTLE ROUNDS
-
ELIMINATED CONTESTANTS:
-
ELIMINATED CONTESTANTS:
-
Dates for the casting of the upcoming season of The voice have been announced this week. Since January 18th and in different locations in the country there are going to be auditions for the show.
-
The casting for the upcoming season of the show has started in the city of Córdoba on the scheduled date. Until mid February there will be auditions on the cities of Rosario, Bahía Blanca, Buenos Aires, Salta, Mendoza, Comodoro Rivadavia and Corrientes.
-
It's been confirmed that there won't be changes on the names of the coaches for this season.
-
News update:
Auditions were finished last week.
-
Also, the taping of the new season is expected to happen in the first week of May.
-
And we finally have a season premiere date: June 5th, 10.30pm (8.30pm Forum Time).
https://www.youtube.com/v/i-dAgjP22aI
-
AUDITIONS:
https://www.youtube.com/v/zDBIFCsF6cA
https://www.youtube.com/v/cE7h43XnIBo
https://www.youtube.com/v/Jo9MdrSuR1U
-
AUDITIONS:
https://www.youtube.com/v/batAmwpudpw
https://www.youtube.com/v/BV4g4CC0EC4
-
The rest of the blind auditions can be found on this link (is updated daily once the show is aired):
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLDElGOs-Imw-V6TYOpbyENJ3fW1q3dyvv
-
List of contestants chosen by each coach during the first week updated in replay #3.
-
List of contestants updated to 07/04/22.
-
List of contestants updated to 07/14/22.
-
Contestant selection round is officially over. Since yesterday the Battle Round has begun.
-
Monday 7/18 gala:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SkaJJI738AY)
Ángela Navarro vs. Sofía Brown - Song performed: Girl on fire (Alicia Keys)
WINNER: Ángela Navarro
ELIMINATED: Sofía Brown
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mMVCl1A0ZUQ)
Francisco Escudero vs. Luzía Cavallini - Song performed: Best part (Daniel Ceasar ft. H.E.R.)
WINNER: Francisco Escudero
Luzía Cavallini was stolen by Lali Espósito, becoming part of her team and advancing to the Knockouts round.
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XIiiKqXL0Ow)
Alejandro Cena vs. Adrián Ocampo - Song performed: Esclavo de sus besos (David Bisbal)
WINNER: Adrián Ocampo
ELIMINATED: Alejandro Cena
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=42J-uoOPRKs)
Ayelén & Federico López vs. Luciana Araya - Song performed: Nunca es suficiente (Los Ángeles Azules ft. Natalia Lafourcade)
WINNER: Luciana Araya
ELIMINATED: Ayelén & Federico López
-
Tuesday 7/19 gala:
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_UW9XexjHmw)
Melibea Mauriz vs. Cecilia Mirabile - Song performed: Diamonds (Rihanna)
WINNER: Cecilia Mirabile
ELIMINATED: Melibea Mauriz
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rD4UU9Yb2Uo)
Nicolás Reartes vs. Javier Mandatori - Song performed: La simple (Peteco Carabajal)
WINNER: Nicolás Reartes
ELIMINATED: Javier Mandatori
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SkaJJI738AY)
Vanesa Magnago vs. Mora Rivarola - Song performed: En la ciudad de la furia (Soda Stereo)
WINNER: Vanesa Magnago
ELIMINATED: Mora Rivarola
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UFIc8nsz_6w)
Pablo Campos vs. Andrés Cantos - Song performed: No se tú (Luis Miguel)
WINNER: Andrés Cantos
ELIMINATED: Pablo Campos
-
Wednesday 7/20 gala:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T5rVWj3v9c0)
Hugo Ruiz Romero vs. Luis Aberastain - Song performed: Canción para Carito (Mercedes Sosa)
WINNER: Hugo Ruiz Romero
ELIMINATED: Luis Aberastain
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5LIFHBvK698)
Julio Véliz vs. María Soledad Cabrera - Song performed: Shallow (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
WINNER: Julio Véliz
ELIMINATED: María Soledad Cabrera
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wbLipIJVLCw)
Quique Montes vs. Marco Diaz - Song performed: 19 días y 500 noches (Joaquín Sabina)
WINNER: Marco Diaz
ELIMINATED: Quique Montes
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rUxvQOV6Y1c)
Juan Bestard Pino vs. Johan Ruíz - Song performed: Verte (Nicki Nicole, Dread Mar I, Bizarrap)
WINNER: Juan Bestard Pino
ELIMINATED: Johan Ruíz
-
Thursday 7/21 gala:
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZzAL29FoVw0)
Esteban Muia vs. Damián Ayala - Song performed: Damián Ayala (Los Manseros Santiagueños)
WINNER: Damián Ayala
ELIMINATED: Esteban Muia
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GPTDTjj5zgw)
Daiana Carrizo vs. Sabrina Carbonel - Song performed: Hasta los dientes (Camila Cabello ft. María Becerra)
WINNER: Daiana Carrizo
ELIMINATED: Sabrina Carbonel
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QcVI9GA17R8)
Olivia Cuan vs. Nuria Dutour - Song performed: Imagíname sin tí (Luis Fonsi)
WINNER: Olivia Cuan
ELIMINATED: Nuria Dutour
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7m7b_3YvenM)
Lucas Bongiovanni vs. Luis Aberastain - Song performed: Beat it(Michael Jackson)
WINNER: Lucas Bongiovanni
ELIMINATED: Ramiro Carballeda
-
Sunday 7/24 gala:
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RBfZa-FUJ40)
Ignacio Aguirre vs. Victoria Cuello - Song performed: Somebody that I used to know (Kimbra)
WINNER: Ignacio Aguirre
ELIMINATED: Victoria Cuello
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sgIusghorvY)
Morena Pereyra vs. Carolina Diblasi - Song performed: Quién dijo (Soledad ft. Kany García)
WINNER: Carolina Diblasi
ELIMINATED: Morena Pereyra
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6DtnNGz4gdc)
Camila Pérez vs. Florencia Bonavida - Song performed: Rehab (Amy Winehouse)
WINNER: Florencia Bonavida
ELIMINATED: Camila Pérez
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pw9iQYJTPjU)
Dandara Guinaraes vs. Michelle Alifano - Song performed: Telepatía (Kali Uchis)
WINNER: Dandara Guinaraes
ELIMINATED: Michelle Alifano
-
Monday 7/25 gala:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0fejgfnUVJg)
Tomás Sagués vs. Belén del Greco - Song performed: Me has dejado (Nicki Nicole ft. Delaossa)
WINNER: Tomás Sagués
Belén del Greco was stolen by Soledad Pastorutti, becoming part of her team and advancing to the Knockouts round.
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kA6TbxL4KrA)
Julia Ferrón vs. Lilian Mollo - Song performed: Sabor a nada (Palito Ortega)
WINNER: Julia Ferrón
ELIMINATED: Lilian Mollo
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H_lkdwdVxT4)
Axel Riquelmes vs. Yhosva Montoya - Song performed: Amutuy (Soledad Pastorutti)
WINNER: Yhosva Montoya
ELIMINATED: Axel Riquelmes
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zrT9kImL_-U)
Stefano Marocco vs. Polina Piskova - Song performed: What about us (Pink)
WINNER: Stefano Marocco
ELIMINATED: Polina Piskova
-
Tuesday 7/26 gala:
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z8K_ExqH6Oo)
Martín Ronconi vs. Javier Sosa - Song performed: Penumbras (Sandro)
WINNER: Martín Ronconi
ELIMINATED: Javier Sosa
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rrDKFrfRtrw)
Estef Figueroa vs. Iván Papetti - Song performed: Medley Elvis Presley (Elvis Presley)
WINNER: Estef Figueroa
Iván Papetti was stolen by Soledad Pastorutti, becoming part of her team and advancing to the Knockouts round.
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c6M8Eo63-to)
Nicolás Pagnucco vs. Valentina y Emilia Crocitta - Song performed: Índigo (Camilo ft. Evaluna Montaner)
WINNER: Valentina y Emilia Crocitta
ELIMINATED: Nicolás Pagnucco
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jOIyWcili3o)
Jazmín Sparta vs. Margarita Bullrich - Song performed: The scientist (Coldplay)
WINNER: Jazmín Sparta
ELIMINATED: Margarita Bullrich
-
Wednesday 7/27 gala:
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OXNOvCcQt4U)
Brian Sáez vs. Emanuel Cerrudo - Song performed: Mañana Mañana (Cristian Castro)
WINNER: Emanuel Cerrudo
ELIMINATED: Brian Sáez
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zkbV_loFJcM)
Salustiano Zavalía vs. Emilia Soler - Song performed: The Shoop Shoop Song (Cher)
WINNER: Emilia Soler
ELIMINATED: Salustiano Zavalía
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WDtr0W0gIq8)
Huilén Currá vs. Celeste Martino - Song performed: La pulpera de Santa Lucía (Ignacio Corsini)
WINNER: Huilén Currá
ELIMINATED: Celeste Martino
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GvPemvvxcGc)
Morena López Díaz vs. Julián Gallo - Song performed: Una y mil veces (MYA ft. Mau & Ricky)
WINNER: Morena López Díaz
ELIMINATED: Julián Gallo
-
Thursday 7/28 gala:
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hh6AuSLEVf4)
Nicolás Olivieri vs. Octavio Muratore - Song performed: Mujer, niña y amiga (Jorge Rojas)
WINNER: Nicolás Olivieri
Octavio Muratore was stolen by Mau & Ricky, becoming part of their team and advancing to the Knockouts round.
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xgo_oV8RhXw)
Franco Casañas vs. Eliana Carletta - Song performed: Sure know something (Kiss)
WINNER: Eliana Carletta
ELIMINATED: Franco Casañas
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZGPJZVn6viM)
Juan Manuel Godoy vs. Adrián Alexandre Tapia - Song performed: Si no te hubieras ido (Marco Antonio Solís)
WINNER: Juan Manuel Godoy
ELIMINATED: Adrián Alexandre Tapia
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q2L0kS1EMgI)
Nicolás Bosetti vs. Renato Barbieri - Song performed: Easy (Faith No More)
WINNER: Renato Barbieri
ELIMINATED: Nicolás Bosetti
-
Sunday 7/31 gala:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=siAk0KnYpqQ)
Vanesa Henríquez vs. Yanela Toscano - Song performed: Mafiosa (Nathy Peluso)
WINNER: Yanela Toscano
ELIMINATED: Vanesa Henríquez
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XvtmPhIYwWk)
Andrea Guasch vs. Emilia Oliveras - Song performed: All of me (John Legend)
WINNER: Andrea Guasch
ELIMINATED: Emilia Oliveras
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y3-gHqT1ZLg)
Alejo Álvarez vs. Juan Manuel Rubino - Song performed: Vaina Loca (Ozuna )
WINNER: Alejo Álvarez
ELIMINATED: Juan Manuel Rubino
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TdXzSo38x8o)
Nicolás Bosetti vs. Bernardita Sonzini - Song performed: Time after time (Cyndi Lauper)
WINNER: Micaela Sotera
ELIMINATED: Bernardita Sonzini
-
Monday 8/1 gala:
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZJdbIt9dffk)
Julieta Celiz vs. Amandicia - Song performed: A natural woman (Arethan Franklin)
WINNER: Julieta Celiz
Amandicia was stolen by Ricardo Montaner, becoming part of his team and advancing to the Knockouts round.
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2j_ViEYc_Ls)
Santiago Quiroz vs. Soledad Gilabert - Song performed: La magia de tus ojos (Joss Favela)
WINNER: Santiago Quiroz
ELIMINATED: Soledad Gilabert
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0qcrelRDRiU)
Julieta Silberberg vs. Micaela Sabra - Song performed: Baby can I hold you (Tracy Chapman)
WINNER: Julieta Silberberg
ELIMINATED: Micaela Sabra
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ugoj1-xTgU8)
Leonardo Jurado vs. Pablo García - Song performed: Tu enemigo (Pablo López)
WINNER: Leonardo Jurado
ELIMINATED: Pablo García
-
Soledad Pastorutti has completed her team, therefore is not allowed to stole members from the other teams.
-
Tuesday 8/2 gala:
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IB0Qc9E_upU)
Florencia y Verónica Soaje vs. Josefina Zaurdo - Song performed: Salvapantallas (Jorge Drexler)
WINNER: Florencia y Verónica Soaje
Josefina Zaurdo was stolen by Lali Espósito, becoming part of her team and advancing to the Knockouts round.
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9qzul7KfRUY)
Nicolás Robul vs. Thomas Spagnol - Song performed: Me siento mucho mejor (Charly García)
WINNER: Thomas Spagnol
ELIMINATED: Nicolás Robul
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S4JOG3TEhRw)
Victoria Méndez Bello vs. Elías Pardal - Song performed: Volver a empezar (Alejandro Lerner)
WINNER: Elías Pardal
ELIMINATED: Victoria Méndez Bello
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vxsW1oXNZ0E)
María del Rosario Escobar vs. Naiquen Galizio - Song performed: Apuesta por el amor (Lola Flores)
WINNER: Naiquen Galizio
ELIMINATED: María del Rosario Escobar
-
Lali Espósito has completed her team, therefore is not allowed to stole members from the other teams.
-
Wednesday 8/3 gala:
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gGtUBJYBKXs)
Mauricio Lastra vs. Elías Muñoz - Song performed: Resumiendo (Joaquín Sabina)
WINNER: Mauricio Lastra
ELIMINATED: Elías Muñoz
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JiRUq_S7pcY)
Ignacio Pereira vs. Ezequiel Romano - Song performed: Un montón de estrellas (Jorge Rojas)
WINNER: Ignacio Pereira
Ezequiel Romano was stolen by Mau & Ricky, becoming part of their team and advancing to the Knockouts round.
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YatB1D5O3SM)
Lucía Gutiérrez Escribano vs. Elena Guarner - Song performed: Love on the brain (Rihanna)
WINNER: Lucía Gutiérrez Escribano
ELIMINATED: Elena Guarner
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dGP086_Vrx8)
Juan Manuel González Mir vs. Gastón Bell - Song performed: Déjà vu (Gustavo Ceratti)
WINNER: Juan Manuel González Mir
ELIMINATED: Gastón Bell
-
Mau & Ricky have completed their team, therefore are not allowed to stole members from the other teams.
-
Knockouts round will start on Sunday.
-
Thursday 8/4 gala:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Qh2AZIo4Bk)
Florencia Ronconi vs. Tomás Barani - Song performed: Sweet child o' mine (Guns 'N Roses)
WINNER: Florencia Ronconi
ELIMINATED: Tomás Barani
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7rn4YhAFT6M)
Sofía Maquieira vs. Sofía Schiaffino - Song performed: Corazón prohibido (Gloria Stefan)
WINNER: Sofía Maquieira
ELIMINATED: Sofía Schiaffino
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7rqXwcpzvZk)
Aneley Mattei vs. Alfredo Oviedo - Song performed: La fama (Rosalía)
WINNER: Alfredo Oviedo
Aneley Mattei was stolen by Ricardo Montaner, becoming part of his team and advancing to the Knockouts round.
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aJmP7vGjFUg)
Ana y Milagros Oviedo vs. Camila Matarazzo - Song performed: Ex de verdad (Ha*Ash)
WINNER: Camila Matarazzo
ELIMINATED: Ana y Milagros Oviedo
-
Ricardo Montaner has completed his team, therefore is not allowed to stole members from the other teams.
-
Knockouts rules:
Each team's competitors will face one another until remain 8 competitors in each team. The rest of the competitors will be eliminated.
The survivors will advance to the Playoffs round.
Team leaders can stole only TWO (2) eliminated competitor from the other teams.
-
Sunday 8/7:
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l2ftOnQO36A)
Elías Pardal - Song performed: Ciudad de pobres corazones (Fito Páez)
Adrián Ocampo - Song performed: Invéntame (Marco Antonio Solís)
WINNER: Elías Pardal
ELIMINATED: Adrián Ocampo
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IlU1qBdoxbg)
Emilia Soler - Song performed: Elastic heart (Sia ft. The Weeknd & Diplo)
Josefina Zaurdo - Song performed: Disparo al corazón (Ricky Martin)
WINNER: Emilia Soler
ELIMINATED: Josefina Zaurdo
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZqwXZ1n8jjY)
Octavio Muratore - Song performed: Mia (Bad Bunny & Drake)
Ezequiel Romano - Song performed: Zamba y acuarela (Raly Barrionuevo)
WINNER: Octavio Muratore
ELIMINATED: Ezequiel Romano
-
Monday 8/8:
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1TYALPs1gak)
Camila Matarazzo - Song performed: Vas a quedarte (Aitana)
Luciana Araya - Song performed: Corazón hambriento (India Martínez ft. Abel Pintos)
WINNER: Luciana Araya
ELIMINATED: Camila Matarazzo
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PrX0_qEpgSk)
Francisco Escudero - Song performed: Kiss from a rose (Seal)
Renato Barbieri - Song performed: Wicked game (Chris Isaak)
WINNER: Francisco Escudero
Renato Barbieri was stolen by Lali Espósito, becoming part of her team and advancing to the Playoffs round.
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vJjRWg__40o)
Amandicia - Song performed: Con los años que me quedan (Gloria Stefan)
Sofía Maquieira - Song performed: Right to be wrong (Joss Stone)
WINNER: Sofía Maquieira
ELIMINATED: Amandicia
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RsxZmt9a9oo)
Juan Manuel Godoy - Song performed: Todo mi amor (JAF)
Hugo Ruiz Romero - Song performed: El secreto de tu vida (Jorge Rojas)
WINNER: Juan Manuel Godoy
ELIMINATED: Hugo Ruiz Romero
-
Tuesday 8/9:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8sNyexImOWA)
Julieta Silberberg - Song performed: Querida rosa (Cami)
Luzía Cavallini - Song performed: Happier (Marshmello ft. Bastille)
WINNER: Luzía Cavallini
Julieta Silberberg was stolen by Ricardo Montaner, becoming part of his team and advancing to the Playoffs round.
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=03FK_3-105E)
Julio García - Song performed: Separate lives (Phil Collins & Marilyn Martin)
Valentina & Emilia Crocitta - Song performed: Mi persona favorita (Alejandro Sanz ft. Camila Cabello)
WINNER: Julio García
ELIMINATED: Valentina & Emilia Crocitta
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CBXiZ6aNF_g)
Huilén Currá - Song performed: La gata bajo la lluvia (Rocío Durcal)
Naiquen Galizio - Song performed: Simplemente amigos (Ana Gabriel)
WINNER: Huilén Currá
ELIMINATED: Naiquen Galizio
-
Wednesday 8/10:
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_ae41Hr9I20)
Emanuel Cerrudo - Song performed: La quiero a morir (Camilo Sesto)
Mauricio Lastra - Song performed: Sólo importas tú (Franco De Vita)
WINNER: Emanuel Cerrudo
ELIMINATED: Mauricio Lastra
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=La7OMhjH51U)
Carolina Diblasi - Song performed: Te doy una canción (Silvio Rodriguez)
Ignacio Pereira - Song performed: Intento (Ulises Bueno)
WINNER: Ignacio Pereira
ELIMINATED: Carolina Diblasi
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1fjphwFxExs)
Cecilia Mirabile - Song performed: Hecha pa' mi (Boza)
Julieta Celiz - Song performed: Cry me a river (Justin Timberlake)
WINNER: Cecilia Mirabile
Julieta Celiz was stolen by Ricardo Montaner, becoming part of his team and advancing to the Playoffs round.
-
Ricardo Montaner has completed his team, therefore is not allowed to stole members from the other teams.
-
Thursday 8/11:
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eUI9GWjLf0M)
Jazmín Sparta - Song performed: Hurt (Christina Aguilera)
Juan Manuel González Mir - Song performed: Oleo de una mujer sin dinero (Silvio Rodriguez)
WINNER: Jazmín Sparta
Juan Manuel González Mir was stolen by Soledad Pastorutti, becoming part of her team and advancing to the Playoffs round.
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rWcdmvgTXHE)
Martín Ronconi - Song performed: El arriero (Divididos)
Marco Díaz - Song performed: Sola (Tiago PZK)
WINNER: Martín Ronconi
ELIMINATED: Marco Díaz
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R1LRecJb6qc)
Vanesa Magnago - Song performed: Listen to your heart (Roxette)
Lucía Gutiérrez Escribano - Song performed: Que lloro (Sin Bandera)
WINNER: Vanesa Magnago
ELIMINATED: Lucía Gutiérrez Escribano
-
Sunday 8/14:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KHXFM_s33H4)
Thomas Spagnol - Song performed: Mi soledad y yo (Alejandro Sanz)
Lucas Bongiovanni - Song performed: Entre dos tierras (Héroes del silencio)
WINNER: Thomas Spagnol
ELIMINATED: Lucas Bongiovanni
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MAhCKq9KsMI)
Aneley Mattei - Song performed: A un milímetro de tí (Antonio José)
Alejo Alvarez - Song performed: Amigos con derechos (Reik ft. Maluma)
WINNER: Alejo Alvarez
ELIMINATED: Aneley Mattei
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tDIgVU7BqXY)
Morena López Díaz - Song performed: Stay (Rihanna)
Daiana Carrizo - Song performed: Lay me down (Sam Smith)
WINNER: Morena López Díaz
ELIMINATED: Daiana Carrizo
-
Monday 8/15:
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lX6CXi6auPo)
Leonardo Jurado - Song performed: Lucía (Joan Manuel Serrat)
Andrés Cantos - Song performed: Entre dos tierras (Héroes del silencio)
WINNER: Leonardo Jurado
Andrés Cantos was stolen by Lali Espósito, becoming part of her team and advancing to the Playoffs round.
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ogHesqO-6Kk)
Andrea Guasch - Song performed: En cambio no (Laura Pausini)
Santiago Quiroz - Song performed: Vuelve (Sebastián Yatra ft. Beret)
WINNER: Santiago Quiroz
ELIMINATED: Andrea Guasch
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bp2x5cp__Nc)
Tomás Sagués - Song performed: Beautiful girls (Sean Kingston)
Yanela Toscano - Song performed: High (Remix) (María Becerra, Tini & Lola Índigo)
WINNER: Tomás Sagués
ELIMINATED: Yanela Toscano
-
Lali Espósito has completed her team, therefore is not allowed to stole members from the other teams.
-
Tuesday 8/16:
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f5rOJzs0R80)
Yhosva Montoya - Song performed: Mi estrella predilecta (Los Huayra)
Nicolás Olivieri - Song performed: Aire de nostalgia (Kantores)
WINNER: Yhosva Montoya
ELIMINATED: Nicolás Olivieri
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fbMplyPAyNw)
Florencia Bonavida - Song performed: All about that bass (Meghan Trainor)
Estef Figueroa - Song performed: Oh Pretty woman (Ray Orbison)
WINNER: Florencia Bonavida
ELIMINATED: Estef Figueroa
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a-Fm7WMYEjc)
Micaela Sotera - Song performed: Tú me dejaste de querer (C. Tangana ft. La Húngara & Niño de Elche)
Florencia & Verónica Soaje - Song performed: Amapola (Juan Luis Guerra)
WINNER: Micaela Sotera
ELIMINATED: Florencia & Verónica Soaje
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ow2fSEkMSs0)
Dandara Guinaraes - Song performed: Stone cold (Demi Lovato)
Olivia Cuan - Song performed: How deep is your love (Bee Gees)
WINNER: Dandara Guinaraes
Olivia Cuan was stolen by Mau & Ricky, becoming part of their team and advancing to the Playoffs round.
-
Wednesday 8/17:
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6j98fuAOfBA)
Damián Ayala - Song performed: El cielo del albañil (Teresa Parodi ft. Antonio Tarragó Ros)
Nicolás Reartes - Song performed: La pomeña (Mercedes Sosa)
WINNER: Damián Ayala
ELIMINATED: Nicolás Reartes
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MO4-f4RHpag)
Juana Bestard Pino - Song performed: Take me to church (Hozier)
Ignacio Aguirre - Song performed: Alma dinamita (Wos)
WINNER: Juana Bestard Pino
ELIMINATED: Ignacio Aguirre
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GddlDDIuu0c)
Eliana Carletta - Song performed: Inevitable (Shakira)
Julia Ferrón - Song performed: Amores extraños (Laura Pausini)
WINNER: Julia Ferrón
ELIMINATED: Eliana Carletta
-
Thursday 8/18:
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b_G3uYmL-Go)
María Belén del Greco - Song performed: Over the rainbow (Judy Garland)
Iván Papetti - Song performed: The way you look tonight (Frank Sinatra)
WINNER: María Belén del Greco
Iván Papetti was stolen by Mau & Ricky, becoming part of their team and advancing to the Playoffs round.
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t1XxSwzY_8g)
Florencia Ronconi - Song performed: Fue amor (Fito Páez)
Ángela Navarro - Song performed: You and I (Lady Gaga)
WINNER: Ángela Navarro
ELIMINATED: Florencia Ronconi
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rvRcQAJUR3k)
Stefano Marocco - Song performed: Llorar y llorar (Mau & Ricky ft. Carin León)
Alfredo Oviedo - Song performed: Te soñé (Jay Wheeler)
WINNER: Stefano Marocco
Alfredo Oviedo was stolen by Soledad Pastorutti, becoming part of her team and advancing to the Playoffs round.
-
Mau & Ricky and Soledad Pastorutti have completed their teams, therefore are not allowed to stole members from the other teams.
-
Knockouts round is over. Playoffs round will start tonight.
-
Rules for the Playoffs:
During each gala the members of one team will perform and only six of them are going to advance to the next round.
-
Sunday 8/21:
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wEdLhva1hEY)
Elías Pardal - Song performed: Mi historia entre tus dedos (Gianluca Grignani)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GetmwdTJc6U)
Julio García Veliz - Song performed: ¿Quién te dijo eso? (Luis Fonsi)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SlDdNdgbJFU)
Julieta Silberberg - Song performed: I'd rather go blind (Etta James)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NKZvm92veBw)
Dandara Guinaraes - Song performed: ¡Corre! (Jesse & Joy)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s3gzKXX3yOo)
Emanuel Cerrudo - Song performed: I have nothing (Spanish version) (Whitney Houston)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SkTQxYLWkIw)
Julia Ferrón - Song performed: Without you (Spanish version) (Ricardo Montaner)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dD0kGF8fp5g)
Alejo Álvarez - Song performed: Se acaba (Jesús Adrián Romero)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hhswItneXf8)
Julieta Celiz - Song performed: Vivir sin aire (Maná)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vt0qhdKPTho)
Leonardo Jurado - Song performed: Aprendiz (Alejandro Sanz)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QDgt0HFWrOw)
Sofía Maqueira - Song performed: Ya no hay forma de pedir perdón (David Lebón & Pedro Aznar)
SAVED:
Julia Ferrón
Alejo Álvarez
Julieta Celiz
Leonardo Jurado
Emanuel Cerrudo (saved by the audience)
Dandara Guinaraes (saved by the audience)
Elías Pardal (saved by the audience)
Sofía Maquieira (saved by the audience)
ELIMINATED:
Julieta Silberberg
Julio García Veliz
-
Monday 8/22:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kaGkOxe1tuw)
Juan Manuel Godoy - Song performed: Nunca voy a olvidarte (Cristian Castro)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BxzrYUfsrlo)
Emilia Soler - Song performed: Good woman (La'Porsha Renae)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=enbQp5c4MGQ)
Thomas Spagnol - Song performed: Crimen (Gustavo Ceratti)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EIwP4uogqvI)
Ángela Navarro - Song performed: Me quedo contigo (Manu Chao)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CixVxL0SOQc)
Renato Barbieri - Song performed: Sugar (Maroon 5)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8Vs2997mofY)
Tomás Sagués - Song performed: Shape Of My Heart (Sting)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XU7SwnfjDT4)
Andrés Cantos - Song performed: Mucho más allá (Carmen Sarahì & Aurora)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XJMV3nD2Rlc)
Luzía Cavallini - Song performed: It's a Man's Man's Man's World (James Brown)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JYPXztFcriQ)
Florencia Bonavida - Song performed: Baby one more time (Britney Spears)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TRnJo4imxTk)
Vanesa Magnago - Song performed: Yo vengo a ofrecer my corazón (Fito Páez)
SAVED:
Emilia Soler
Ángela Navarro
Tomás Sagués
Luzía Cavallini
Andrés Cantos (saved by the audience)
Florencia Bonavida (saved by the audience)
Juan Manuel Godoy (saved by the audience)
Renato Barbieri (saved by the audience)
ELIMINATED:
Vanesa Magnago
Thomas Spagnol
-
Tuesday 8/23:
TEAMSOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J9QaetgJXmc)
Luciana Araya - Song performed: Mi tierra (Gloria Stefan)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hAlYfUyPTBU)
Juan Manuel González Mir - Song performed: Seguir viviendo sin tu amor (Luis Alberto Spinetta)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sJMZ2oN88tY)
Ignacio Pereira - Song performed: Fuego y pasión (Rodrigo)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kHg9tlXEFRw)
María Belén del Greco - Song performed: Cuando ya me empiece a quedar solo (Sui Generis)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=23YJCqHBbUg)
Damián Ayala - Song performed: La mitad (Camilo ft. Christian Nodal)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KzHs1f59HhY)
Yhosva Montoya - Song performed: Pájaro cantor (Abel Pintos)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BymdXC2SEeg)
Huilén Currá - Song performed: Afiches (Roberto Goyeneche)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IKYWU62QVF0)
Alfredo Oviedo - Song performed: Un beso y una flor (Nino Bravo)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jbp4CBqbkFw)
Santiago Quiroz - Song performed: Devuélveme el corazón (Sebastián Yatra)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iECu3sRbydc)
Martín Ronconi - Song performed: Hoy tengo ganas de tí (Alejandro Fernández ft. Christina Aguilera)
SAVED:
Luciana Araya
Ignacio Pereira
Yhosva Montoya
Huilén Currá
María Belén del Greco (saved by the audience)
Alfredo Oviedo (saved by the audience)
Martín Ronconi (saved by the audience)
Damián Ayala (saved by the audience)
ELIMINATED:
Juan Manuel González Mir
Santiago Quiroz
-
Wednesday 8/24:
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MQx5HP_lq6Q)
Stefano Marocco - Song performed: Víveme (Laura Pausini)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7H8yYqeM5Xo)
Cecilia Mirabile - Song performed: Bichota (Karol G)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3mUS8pLa15w)
Iván Papetti - Song performed: Never gonna give you up (Rick Astley)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5rB6zA9Cd3o)
Octavio Muratore - Song performed: Me voy quedando (Cuchi Leguizamón)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PJkqIUaQ2DA)
Morena López Díaz - Song performed: Don't dream it's over (Crowded house)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cRA7xg0J6gk)
Olivia Cuan - Song performed: Bésame (Ricardo Montaner)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r4DfThw_3Lc)
Micaela Sotera - Song performed: I say a little prayer (Aretha Franklin)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tmptD90v1c0)
Francisco Escudero - Song performed: La tortura (Shakira ft. Alejandro Sanz)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n_nM1Zb-F4s)
Juana Bestard Pino - Song performed: The only exception (Paramore)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hpwlhoi7HA8)
Jazmín Sparta - Song performed: God is a woman (Ariana Grande)
SAVED:
Cecilia Mirabile
Octavio Muratore
Francisco Escudero
Juana Bestard Pino
Stefano Marocco (saved by the audience)
Iván Papetti (saved by the audience)
Morena López Díaz (saved by the audience)
Jazmín Sparta (saved by the audience)
ELIMINATED:
Olivia Cuan
Micaela Sotera
-
All the episodes of the show can be seen on Pluto Tv:
https://pluto.tv/es/on-demand/series/la-voz-argentina-2022-lt/details/season/4
(Be aware that there might be some geographic restrictions)
-
From the team MYA, the contestant chosen to return for the live audience shows is Naiquén Galizio.
-
With this, the Playoffs round is over.
-
The season finale is scheduled to happen on September 12th with a giant live show at the Movistar Arena of Buenos Aires.
-
Rules for this round:
All the team members will compete one each other in different stages of the round (round of 16, quarter finals and semifinals). Audience voting will decide who's eliminated on each stage and the last member remaining will participate on the final to decide who's the winner of this season's reality.
-
The firsts to perform were the members of the Team Soledad:
Luciana Araya
Ignacio Pereira
Yhosva Montoya
Huilén Currá
María Belén del Greco
Alfredo Oviedo
Martín Ronconi
Damián Ayala
-
Thursday 8/25:
TEAMSOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RovowqIRrSU)
Luciana Araya - Song performed: Juana Arzuduy (Mercedes Sosa)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-lCN7GXiUWQ)
Martín Ronconi - Song performed: Unchain my heart (Joe Cocker)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tOFvUme1uBU)
Yhosva Montoya - Song performed: Para decir adiós (José Feliciano)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nGEnHqU5hCw)
Alfredo Oviedo - Song performed: Waiting (Los Pericos)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iT_5V99wwRY)
Huilén Currá - Song performed: Nostalgias (Hugo del Carril)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=khjdBhxsszU)
María Belén del Greco - Song performed: I wanna dance with somebody (Whitney Houston)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NhmkqGOI42A)
Ignacio Pereira - Song performed: Usted no sabe (Alexandre Pires)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7aZAhye_60)
Damián Ayala - Song performed: Estudiante del interior (Mario Bofill)
SAVED:
Yhosva Montoya
Martín Ronconi
Damián Ayala
Luciana Araya
Huilén Currá
Ignacio Pereira
ELIMINATED:
Alfredo Oviedo
María Belén del Greco
-
Tonight are performing the members of the Team Lali:
Emilia Soler
Ángela Navarro
Tomás Sagués
Luzía Cavallini
Andrés Cantos
Florencia Bonavida
Juan Manuel Godoy
Renato Barbieri
-
From the team MYA, the contestant chosen to return for the live audience shows is Naiquén Galizio.
She has joined the Team Ricardo.
-
Sunday 8/28:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IOfO34urZzo)
Florencia Bonavida - Song performed: Hablando a tu corazón (Charly García & Pedro Aznar)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UaAE8Q-8H5o)
Juan Manuel Godoy - Song performed: Sueña (Luis Miguel)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0RTCVf0dVxM)
Ángela Navarro - Song performed: Unstoppable (Sia)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tf3YcI499pw)
Andrés Cantos - Song performed: La estrella azul (Peteco Carabajal)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=87LMuQDb6RQ)
Tomás Sagués - Song performed: Fresco (WOS)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DNehgTuZJtg)
Luzía Cavallini - Song performed: Vete de mí (Caetano Veloso)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aEvcjfz4GbQ)
Emilia Soler - Song performed: Survivor (Destiny's child)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZVJEAc-FQxw)
Renato Barbieri - Song performed: El 38 (Divididos)
SAVED:
Juan Manuel Godoy
Ángela Navarro
Andrés Cantos
Tomás Sagués
Emilia Soler
Renato Barbieri
ELIMINATED:
Florencia Bonavida
Luzía Cavallini
-
The next ones to perform were the members of the Team Ricardo:
Julia Ferrón
Alejo Álvarez
Julieta Celiz
Leonardo Jurado
Emanuel Cerrudo
Dandara Guinaraes
Elías Pardal
Sofía Maquieira
Naiquén Galizio
-
Monday 8/29:
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aFo7YpsnGeU)
Julia Ferrón - Song performed: One moment in time (Whitney Houston)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=72eXTOIK7DA)
Alejo Alvarez - Song performed: Porque aún te amo (Luciano Pereyra)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HTMdOMnRkOQ)
Elías Pardal - Song performed: Los mareados (Roberto Goyeneche)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IyOvPieHHdk)
Dandara Guinaraes - Song performed: Burbujas de amor (Juan Luis Guerra)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TYZvMWMW7x4)
Sofía Maquieira - Song performed: You know I'm no good (Amy Winehouse)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FSRRyrb4aR0)
Naiquén Galizio - Song performed: A mi manera (Sandro)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K1TjtkF2ugQ)
Leonardo Jurado - Song performed: Nada personal (Armando Manzanero)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5qRdLRHdLxg)
Julieta Celiz - Song performed: Contigo en la distancia (Luis Miguel)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1WX8AgfF7uw)
Emanuel Cerrudo - Song performed: Como yo te amé (Luis Miguel)
SAVED:
Julia Ferrón
Alejo Álvarez
Leonardo Jurado
Emanuel Cerrudo
Dandara Guinaraes
Elías Pardal
Naiquén Galizio
ELIMINATED:
Julieta Celiz
Sofía Maquieira
-
And of course, the last team to perform in this round of 16 was Team Mau & Ricky:
Cecilia Mirabile
Octavio Muratore
Francisco Escudero
Juana Bestard Pino
Stefano Marocco
Iván Papetti
Morena López Díaz
Jazmín Sparta
-
Tuesday 8/30:
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=17xskstS44o)
Iván Papetti - Song performed: It's not unusual (Tom Jones)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x9CSxO4EALM)
Morena López Díaz - Song performed: Te felicito (Shakira)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nnaGsbrwubg)
Stefano Marocco - Song performed: Blinding lights (The Weeknd)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0tWIT18L-iQ)
Octavio Muratore - Song performed: Allá donde fui feliz (Los Manseros Santiagueños)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TebMN9kLYsc)
Cecilia Mirabile - Song performed: I kissed a girl (Katy Perry)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ukerhavRXYc)
Juana Bestard - Song performed: Dakiti (Bad Bunny ft. Jhay Cortez)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8We6Z9ghjtQ)
Francisco Escudero - Song performed: Thriller (Michael Jackson)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sIBkMjCRn2s)
Jazmín Sparta - Song performed: Si tú no estás aquí (Rosana)
SAVED:
Cecilia Mirabile
Octavio Muratore
Francisco Escudero
Juana Bestard Pino
Iván Papetti
Jazmín Sparta
ELIMINATED:
Morena López Díaz
Stefano Marocco
-
Today start the second part of the round of 16.
-
The firsts to perform are again the members of the Team Soledad:
Yhosva Montoya
Martín Ronconi
Damián Ayala
Luciana Araya
Huilén Currá
Ignacio Pereira
-
Wednesday 8/31:
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gmtTDDVIwjU)
Yhosva Montoya - Song performed: La maza (Silvio Rodriguez)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wJtG2GrudD4)
Martín Ronconi - Song performed: Rock and roll (Led Zeppelin)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qJR6XvI28-A)
Luciana Araya - Song performed: Lágrimas y flores (Soledad Pastorutti)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7a_ikwzIwg4)
Damián Ayala - Song performed: Frío frío (Juan Luis Guerra)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5DvGcBs8AZQ)
Huilén Currá - Song performed: ¿A quién le importa? (Thalia)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UkfRmUA4vPU)
Ignacio Pereira - Song performed: Señora de las cuatro décadas (Ricardo Arjona)
SAVED:
Yhosva Montoya
Martín Ronconi
Damián Ayala
Huilén Currá
ELIMINATED:
Luciana Araya
Ignacio Pereira
-
Tonight are performing the members of the Team Lali:
Juan Manuel Godoy
Ángela Navarro
Andrés Cantos
Tomás Sagués
Emilia Soler
Renato Barbieri
-
Thursday 9/1:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HhydrWUNlT0)
Tomás Sagués - Song performed: Heartbreak Anniversary (Giveon)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8vNB-nVo8Dk)
Ángela Navarro - Song performed: Seminare (Serú Girán)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wZAIOUPSPDU)
Renato Barbieri - Song performed: Rebel yell (Billy Idol)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozSRP8XVp-4)
Emilia Soler - Song performed: Por quien merece amor (Silvio Rodriguez)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WzHmPlkTpSU)
Andrés Cantos - Song performed: Corazón partío (Alejandro Sanz)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y2NdEycfkls)
Juan Manuel Godoy - Song performed: Mientes tan bien (Sin Bandera)
SAVED:
Juan Manuel Godoy
Ángela Navarro
Tomás Sagués
Emilia Soler
ELIMINATED:
Renato Barbieri
Andrés Cantos
-
Tonight are performing the members of the Team Ricardo:
Julia Ferrón
Alejo Álvarez
Leonardo Jurado
Emanuel Cerrudo
Dandara Guinaraes
Elías Pardal
Naiquén Galizio
-
Sunday 9/4:
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xCmXZD_gOwQ)
Alejo Álvarez - Song performed: Dejaría todo (Chayanne)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-A0kYVxkcPE)
Emanuel Cerrudo - Song performed: Cielito lindo (Vicente Fernández)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozSYjdBUg_s)
Dandara Guinaraes - Song performed: No one (Alicia Keys)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yjf-SgAG1Lc)
Elías Pardal - Song performed: Angel (Robbie Williams)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WB917ooe24M)
Julia Ferrón - Song performed: Pero me acuerdo de tí (Christina Aguilera)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3V_z_5oX3r8)
Leonardo Jurado - Song performed: Donde está el amor (Pablo Alborán ft. Jess & Joy)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xbR-iJ5K8uo)
Naiquén Galizio - Song performed: Alfonsina y el mar (Mercedes Sosa)
SAVED:
Julia Ferrón
Emanuel Cerrudo
Elías Pardal
Naiquén Galizio
ELIMINATED:
Alejo Álvarez
Dandara Guinaraes
Leonardo Jurado
-
To close the round of 16 are going to perform tonight the members of the Team Mau & Ricky:
Cecilia Mirabile
Octavio Muratore
Francisco Escudero
Juana Bestard Pino
Iván Papetti
Jazmín Sparta
-
Monday 9/5:
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ui9blVaA8M4)
Cecilia Mirabile - Song performed: Despechá (Rosalía)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yhJ3Dpa7u_U)
Octavio Muratore - Song performed: Un hombre normal (Ricardo Montaner)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7bgZUGDs9xo)
Iván Papetti - Song performed: Mambo N° 5 (Lou Bega)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U56jkMFPdX0)
Jazmín Sparta - Song performed: Parte de mí (Nicki Nicole)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-oTIdmadRQ)
Juana Bestard - Song performed: Running up that hill (Kate Bush)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z5OZV2TTucE)
Francisco Escudero - Song performed: Tu recuerdo (Ricky Martin)
SAVED:
Cecilia Mirabile
Octavio Muratore
Francisco Escudero
Iván Papetti
ELIMINATED:
Juana Bestard Pino
Jazmín Sparta
-
Tonight starts the Quarter Finals.
-
The firsts to perform were the members of the Team Lali:
Juan Manuel Godoy
Ángela Navarro
Tomás Sagués
Emilia Soler
Followed later by the members of the Team Ricardo:
Julia Ferrón
Emanuel Cerrudo
Elías Pardal
Naiquén Galizio
-
Tuesday 9/6:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dDGiFdnbg64)
Emilia Soler - Song performed: Par mil (Divididos)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_ipB1j1qjhU)
Ángela Navarro - Song performed: Show must go on (Queen)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yJ2KFxuPQZY)
Tomás Sagués - Song performed: Un pacto (Bersuit Vergarabat)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yGR-l8_U19k)
Juan Manuel Godoy - Song performed: Amarte así (Alejandro Lerner ft. MYA)
SAVED:
Ángela Navarro
Tomás Sagués
ELIMINATED:
Emilia Soler
Juan Manuel Godoy
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XP26p9Bze_I)
Elías Pardal - Song performed: Tengo (Sandro)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z5OZV2TTucE)
Emanuel Cerrudo - Song performed: Tan enamorados (Ricardo Montaner)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aNoyHKALa0c)
Naiquén Galizio - Song performed: ¡Qué ganas de no verte nunca más! (Valeria Lynch)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVmGZcGGdA0)
Julia Ferrón - Song performed: The power of love (Jennifer Rush)
SAVED:
Elías Pardal
Naiquén Galizio
ELIMINATED:
Emanuel Cerrudo
Julia Ferrón
-
Tonight are going to perform the members of the Team Soledad:
Yhosva Montoya
Martín Ronconi
Damián Ayala
Huilén Currá
And the members of the Team Mau & Ricky:
Cecilia Mirabile
Octavio Muratore
Francisco Escudero
Iván Papetti
-
Wednesday 9/7:
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m669PpMiiSM)
Yhosva Montoya - Song performed: Hoy (Gloria Stefan)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x8aDgJv3UC0)
Huilen Currá - Song performed: Como dos extraños (Floreal Ruiz)
(https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3-UC0lFiJWIvideo[/url)
Damián Ayala - Song performed: Oración del remanso (Soledad Pastorutti)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CAaYHZYcvDs)
Martín Ronconi - Song performed: La leyenda del hada y el mago (Rata Blanca)
SAVED:
Yhosva Montoya
Huilen Currá
ELIMINATED:
Damián Ayala
Martín Ronconi
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=79cGTR655L4)
Francisco Escudero - Song performed: Heaven (Bryan Adams)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8O3dZAKAYd4)
Iván Papetti - Song performed: I dreamed a dream (Lea Salonga)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IJNKvjMgc5s)
Cecilia Mirabile - Song performed: Million reasons (Lady Gaga)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B-uEkPsM4Aw)
Octavio Muratore - Song performed: Como pájaros en el aire (Peteco Carabajal)
SAVED:
Iván Papetti
Octavio Muratore
ELIMINATED:
Francisco Escudero
Cecilia Mirabile
-
With these performances ended the Quarter Finals. Yesterday started the Semifinals with the performances of the remaining members of each team:
Yhosva Montoya (Team Soledad)
Huilen Currá (Team Soledad)
Elías Pardal (Team Ricardo)
Naiquén Galizio (Team Ricardo)
Ángela Navarro (Team Lali)
Tomás Sagués (Team Lali)
Iván Papetti (Team Mau & Ricky)
Octavio Muratore (Team Mau & Ricky)
-
Thursday 9/8:
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9QF3RzOn6IE)
Yhosva Montoya - Song performed: Zamba para olvidar (Daniel Toro)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zH9TFvFj9lw)
Huilen Currá - Song performed: La flor de la canela (Chabuca Granda)
SAVED:
Yhosva Montoya
ELIMINATED:
Huilen Currá
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nIyQ_cmPZ3I)
Tomás Sagués - Song performed: Stay with Me (Sam Smith)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6AejeGy-upw)
Ángela Navarro - Song performed: Mi reflejo (Christina Aguilera)
SAVED:
Ángela Navarro
ELIMINATED:
Tomás Sagués
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Csr6ztgTt3U)
Iván Papetti - Song performed: A little respect (Erasure)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WddcPxYh7Gg)
Octavio Muratore - Song performed: Como flor del campo (Mercedes Sosa)
SAVED:
Iván Papetti
ELIMINATED:
Octavio Muratore
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IJNKvjMgc5s)
Naiquén Galizio - Song performed: Amores como el nuestro (Los Charros)
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ZN1IaZOvZQ)
Elías Pardal - Song performed: Todo a pulmón (Alejandro Lerner)
SAVED:
Elías Pardal
ELIMINATED:
Naiquén Galizio
-
WELCOME TO THE
SEASON FINALE OF
THE VOICE ARGENTINA!
:conf: :conf: :conf: :conf: :conf: :conf: :conf:
-
WHO'S GOING TO WIN?
(https://telefe-static.akamaized.net/media/18239427/tlf_lv2_digital_carrousel_-elias-manuel-pardal_finalista.jpg?width=600&height=500&mode=crop&anchor=top)
ELIAS PARDAL - TEAM RICARDO
(https://telefe-static.akamaized.net/media/18239428/tlf_lv2_digital_carrousel_yhosva-montoya_finalista.jpg?width=600&height=500&mode=crop&anchor=top)
YHOSVA MONTOYA - TEAM SOLEDAD
(https://telefe-static.akamaized.net/media/18239429/tlf_lv2_digital_carrousel_ivanpapetti_finalista.jpg?width=600&height=500&mode=crop&anchor=top)
IVÁN PAPETTI - TEAM MAU & RICKY
(https://telefe-static.akamaized.net/media/18239430/tlf_lv2_digital_carrousel_angela-navarro_finalista.jpg?width=600&height=500&mode=crop&anchor=top)
ÁNGELA NAVARRO - TEAM LALI
(Images courtesy of mitelefe.com)
-
Sunday 9/11:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h0glbSuRbVY)
Ángela Navarro - Song performed: Un día sin tí (Roxette)
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4-c8FYhvRyU)
Yhosva Montoya - Song performed: Sube, sube (Mercedes Sosa)
TEAM MAU & RICKY:
video (http://)
Iván Papetti - Song performed: Piel Canela (Eydie Gormé y El Trío Los Panchos)
TEAM RICARDO:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b4-aIi0mnac)
Elías Pardal - Song performed: De música ligera (Soda Stereo)
FOURTH PLACE:
Eías Pardal - 13,50 %
THIRD PLACE:
Iván Papetti - 19,30 %
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k4lnd_0PXXQ)
-
I want to apologize with everybody, the winner was not decided yesterday but somebody in the media posted that one of the contestants was the winner.
Thing is that the finale was dived in two parts and tonight we're going to know who's the winner of this season.
-
Now is for real :0328:
-
CONGRATULATIONS
TO THE WINNER
OF THIS SEASON OF
THE VOICE ARGENTINA
YHOSVA MONTOYA!
(https://pxb.cdn.elchubut.com.ar/chubut/092022/1663034392702.webp?cw=1315&ch=749&extw=jpg)
:conf: :conf: :conf: :conf:
-
Monday 9/12:
TEAM LALI:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5wMnMXDJcC4)
Ángela Navarro - Song performed: Listen (Spanish version) (Beyoncé)
TEAM SOLEDAD:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZaTH6-SqwU8)
Yhosva Montoya - Song performed: Piedra y camino (Atahualpa Yupanqui)
SECOND PLACE:
Ángela Navarro - 47,60 %
WINNER:
Yhosva Montoya - 52,40 %
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oOnIfobufK8)
-
During the final there were some additional performances from the contestants and the team leaders:
The four finalists sang "Volver a empezar" from Alejandro Lerner:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RyJXL36FIxQ)
Mau & Ricky with Ivan Papetti sang "Llorar y llorar" from Mau & Ricky:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=skEgQa2-Z2Q)
Ricardo Montaner and Elías Pardal sang "Te adoraré" from Ricardo Montaner:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EHiRt3sC4Ho)
Lali Espósito and Ángela Navarro sang "Diva" from Lali Espósito:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iuazupIGIWo)
Soledad Pastorutti and Yhosva Montoya sang "Zona de promesas" from Mercedes Sosa:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I1zJQ5CYOKM)
Lali Espósito, Soledad Pastorutti and Natalia Oreiro sang "Quiero todo" from Lali Espósito:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VlqjnCIoHjo)
Ricardo Montaner, Mau & Ricky, Evaluna Montaner and Camilo sang "Amén" from Ricardo Montaner:
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_v4kI0queBo)
Lali Espósito sang "2 son 3":
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p0tZ-Fb_px4)
And Camilo and Evaluna Montaner sang "Indigo":
video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e1DExY3K7YA)
-
And that's all. Hope to see you at the beginning to the next season.
:waves: