AND THE NOMINEES ARE...Best Motion Picture of the Year
* Black Swan
* The Fighter
* Inception
* The Kids Are All Right
* The King's Speech
* 127 Hours
* The Social Network
* Toy Story 3
* True Grit
* Winter's Bone
Achievement in Directing
* Darren Aronofsky, Black Swan
* David O. Russell, The Fighter
* Tom Hooper, The King's Speech
* David Fincher, The Social Network
* Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, True Grit
Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
* Javier Bardem, Biutiful
* Jeff Bridges, True Grit
* Jesse Eisenberg, The Social Network
* Colin Firth, The King's Speech
* James Franco, 127 Hours
Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
* Christian Bale, The Fighter
* John Hawkes, Winter's Bone
* Jeremy Renner, The Town
* Mark Ruffalo, The Kids Are All Right
* Geoffrey Rush, The King's Speech
Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
* Annette Bening, The Kids Are All Right
* Nicole Kidman, Rabbit Hole
* Jennifer Lawrence, Winter's Bone
* Natalie Portman, Black Swan
* Michelle Williams, Blue Valentine
Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
* Amy Adams, The Fighter
* Helena Bonham Carter, The King's Speech
* Melissa Leo, The Fighter
* Hailee Steinfeld, True Grit
* Jacki Weaver, Animal Kingdom
Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
* How to Train Your Dragon
* The Illusionist
* Toy Story 3
Original Screenplay
* Another Year, Written by Mike Leigh
* The Fighter, Screenplay by Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy and Eric Johnson. Story by Keith Dorrington, Paul Tamasy and Eric Johnson
* Inception, Written by Christopher Nolan
* The Kids Are All Right, Written by Lisa Cholodenko and Stuart Blumberg
* The King's Speech, Screenplay by David Seidler
Adapted Screenplay
* 127 Hours, Screenplay by Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy
* The Social Network, Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin
* Toy Story 3, Screenplay by Michael Arndt. Story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich
* True Grit, Written for the screen by Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
* Winter's Bone, Adapted for the screen by Debra Granik and Anne Rosellini
Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
* Biutiful (Mexico)
* Dogtooth (Greece)
* In a Better World (Denmark)
* Incendies (Canada)
* Outside the Law (Hors-la-loi, Algeria)
Original Score
* John Powell, How to Train Your Dragon
* Hans Zimmer, Inception
* Alexandre Desplat, The King's Speech
* A.R. Rahman, 127 Hours
* Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, The Social Network
Original Song
* "Coming Home," Music and Lyrics by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey (Country Strong)
* "I See the Light," Music by Alan Menken; Lyrics by Glenn Slater (Tangled)
* "If I Rise," Music by A.R. Rahman; Lyrics by Dido and Rollo Armstrong (127 Hours)
* "We Belong Together," Music and Lyrics by Randy Newman (Toy Story 3)
Achievement in Art Direction
* Alice in Wonderland
* Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part I
* Inception
* The King's Speech
* True Grit
Achievement in Cinematography
* Black Swan, Matthew Libatique
* Inception, Wally Pfister
* The King's Speech, Danny Cohen
* The Social Network, Jeff Cronenweth
* True Grit, Roger Deakins
Achievement in Costume Design
* Alice in Wonderland, Colleen Atwood
* I Am Love, Antonella Cannarozzi
* The King's Speech, Jenny Beavan
* The Tempest, Sandy Powell
* True Grit, Mary Zophres
Best Documentary Feature
* Exit Through the Gift Shop
* Gasland
* Inside Job
* Restrepo
* Waste Land
Best Documentary Short Subject
* Killing in the Name
* Poster Girl
* Strangers No More
* Sun Come Up
* The Warriors of Qiugang
Achievement in Film Editing
* Black Swan, Andrew Weisblum
* The Fighter, Pamela Martin
* The King's Speech, Tariq Anwar
* 127 Hours, Jon Harris
* The Social Network, Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter
Achievement in Makeup
* Barney's Version
* The Way Back
* The Wolfman
Best Animated Short Film
* Day & Night
* The Gruffalo
* Let's Pollute
* The Lost Thing
* Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)
Best Live Action Short Film
* The Confession
* The Crush
* God of Love
* Na Wewe
* Wish 143
Achievement in Sound Editing
* Inception
* Toy Story 3
* Tron: Legacy
* True Grit
* Unstoppable
Achievement in Sound Mixing
* Inception
* The King's Speech
* Salt
* The Social Network
* True Grit
Achievement in Visual Effects
* Alice in Wonderland
* Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part I
* Hereafter
* Inception
* Iron Man 2
http://www.eonline.com/uberblog/b222344_complete_list_of_nominations_83rd.html?cmpid=sn-000000-twitterfeed-365-topstories&utm_source=eonline&utm_medium=twitterfeed&utm_campaign=twitterfeed_topstories