Route
A proposed route was left behind at a restaurant in Seattle by producers [4]
[edit]Leg 1 (United States → Canada)
Seattle, United States to Vancouver Canada
[edit]Leg 2 (Canada)
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada
[edit]Leg 3 (Canada → England)
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada to Sheffield, England
[edit]Leg 4 (England → Hungary)
Sheffield, England to Debrecen, Hungary
[edit]Leg 5 (Hungary)
Budapest, Hungary
[edit]Leg 6 (Hungary → Ghana)
Budapest, Hungary to Accra, Ghana
[edit]Leg 7 (Ghana → Togo)
Accra, Ghana to Lome, Togo
[edit]Leg 8 (Togo → United Arab Emirates)
Lome, Togo to Dubai, United Arab Emirates
[edit]Leg 9 (United Arab Emirates → Sri Lanka)
Dubai, United Arab Emirates to Colombo, Sri Lanka
[edit]Leg 10 (Sri Lanka → Australia)
Colombo, Sri Lanka to Canberra, Australia
[edit]Leg 11 (Australia)
Brisbane, Australia
[edit]Leg 12 (Australia → United States )
Brisbane, Australia to Los Angeles, United States