Reality Fan Forum - The Amazing Race Spoilers - Big Brother Live Feed Updates - Survivor Spoilers - Reality TV Spoilers - Big Brother Spoilers
Other Great Reality Shows => Other Reality TV Shows & News => Topic started by: RealityFreakWill on February 05, 2017, 11:44:11 PM
-
Season Premiere
Monday, March 20, 2017
-
Cast reveal will be on Wednesday, March 1st on Good Morning America!
-
Dancing with the Stars Season 24 Cast Revealed
Normani Kordei & Val Chmerkovskiy
David Ross & Lindsay Arnold
Simone Biles & Sasha Farber
Chris Kattan & Witney Carson
Nick Viall & Peta Murgatroyd
Rashad Jennings & Emma Slater
Heather Morris & Maksim Chmerkovskiy
Erika Jayne & Gleb Savchenko
Mr. T & Kym Herjavec
Bonner Bolton & Sharna Burgess
Charo & Keo Motsepe
Nancy Kerrigan & Artem Chigvintsev
-
NORMANI KORDEI & VAL CHMERKOVSKIY
(http://i.imgur.com/XNGwZn0.jpg)
DAVID ROSS & LINDSAY ARNOLD
(http://i.imgur.com/I75Q2Op.jpg)
SIMONE BILES & SASHA FARBER
(http://i.imgur.com/jjgvXne.jpg)
CHRIS KATTAN & WITNEY CARSON
(http://i.imgur.com/inDUiyQ.jpg)
-
RASHAD JENNINGS & EMMA SLATER
(http://i.imgur.com/OIoBPWB.jpg)
MR. T & KYM HERJAVEC
(http://i.imgur.com/7hAJmgP.jpg)
NICK VIALL & PETA MURGATROYD
(http://i.imgur.com/KycutNX.jpg)
HEATHER MORRIS & MAKSIM CHMERKOVSKIY
(http://i.imgur.com/FW95AP6.jpg)
-
ERIKA JAYNE & GLEB SAVCHENKO
(http://i.imgur.com/1VDRG4R.jpg)
BONNER BOLTON & SHARNA BURGESS
(http://i.imgur.com/77j7f5x.jpg)
CHARO & KEO MOTSEPE
(http://i.imgur.com/ftSZfBy.jpg)
NANCY KERRIGAN & ARTEM CHIGVINTSEV
(http://i.imgur.com/rcu8eTS.jpg)
-
WEEK ONE DANCING SCOREBOARD
Normani/Val
Quickstep 7 6 7 7 27
Nancy/Artem
Viennese Waltz 7 7 7 7 28
Chris/Witney
Cha Cha 5 4 4 4 17
Bonner/Sharna
Cha Cha 6 5 5 6 22
Charo/Keo
Salsa 6 5 5 5 21
Nick/Peta
Cha Cha 6 6 6 6 24
Heather/Maksim
Viennese Waltz 7 7 7 7 28
David/Lindsay
Quickstep 7 7 7 7 28
Erika/Gleb
Salsa 6 6 6 6 24
Rashad/Emma
Cha Cha 8 7 8 8 31
Mr. T/Kym
Cha Cha 5 5 5 5 20
Simone/Sasha
Tango 8 8 8 8 32
-
Week One Dancing Performances
Normani & Val-Quickstep
https://www.youtube.com/v/0rBa4olz20w
Nancy & Artem-Viennese Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/fFpWo2QmBTQ
Chris & Witney-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/DLWwZRykV9s
Bonner & Sharna-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/ULfPU8J6L-w
-
Charo & Keo-Salsa
https://www.youtube.com/v/FHjW2gH5Jcc
Nick & Peta-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/eS5CsNWQ_DA
Heather & Maksim-Viennese Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/Ku5AdFb4Beo
David & Lindsay-Quickstep
https://www.youtube.com/v/eSD6NbBQtu0
-
Erika & Gleb-Salsa
https://www.youtube.com/v/KXeoDfaGXME
Rashad & Emma-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/hwfmOUOAufc
Mr. T & Kym-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/yW_HnCR1UpI
Simone & Sasha-Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/JSTscTBDKTI
-
WEEK TWO DANCING SCOREBOARD
Nancy/Artem
Cha Cha 7 7 7 7 28
Erika/Gleb
Foxtrot 7 7 7 7 28
Charo/Keo
Paso Doble 6 6 7 6 25
Nick/Peta
Foxtrot 7 5 7 6 25
Heather/Alan (Maksim is injured)
Jive 8 6 8 8 30
Bonner/Sharna
Viennese Waltz 8 6 8 7 29
Simone/Sasha
Cha Cha 7 7 7 8 29
Chris/Witney
Jazz 6 5 6 5 22
Normani/Val
Cha Cha 8 8 8 8 32
Rashad/Emma
Viennese Waltz 8 8 8 8 32
Mr. T/Kym
Paso Doble 6 5 6 5 22
David/Lindsay
Cha Cha 7 6 7 7 27
ELIMINATION ROUND
Charo/Keo and Chris/Witney were declared in the bottom two.
Chris Kattan and Witney Carson were eliminated from the competition!
-
WEEK TWO DANCING PERFORMANCES
Nancy & Artem-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/DW5B7x6TBcc
Erika & Gleb-Foxtrot
https://www.youtube.com/v/aIg0TdG-RwE
Charo & Keo-Paso Doble
https://www.youtube.com/v/rVCk6oyufk4
Nick & Peta-Foxtrot
https://www.youtube.com/v/rbCVw0WQg5w
-
Heather & Alan-Jive
https://www.youtube.com/v/uGv5oAz74M
Bonner & Sharna-Viennese Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/WaDG4e4wIUw
Simone & Sasha-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/zBVuQW8EFqI
Chris & Witney-Jazz
https://www.youtube.com/v/vc7OYrI8aYA
-
Normani & Val-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/F7VWSuhy3to
Rashad & Emma-Viennese Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/nH5H4WsbnUc
Mr. T & Kym-Paso Doble
https://www.youtube.com/v/cg1bwXdSvd8
David & Lindsay-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/YSTHKDVwo6E
-
WEEK THREE DANCING SCOREBOARD
VEGAS NIGHT
Nick/Peta
Tango 7 6 7 6 26
Mr. T/Kym
Foxtrot 6 6 6 6 24
Bonner/Sharna
Charleston 6 6 6 6 24
Heather/Alan
Tango 9 8 8 8 33
Charo/Keo
Foxtrot 6 6 6 6 24
Simone/Sasha
Quickstep 7 8 9 8 32
Nancy/Artem
Samba 8 9 8 8 33
David/Lindsay
Jazz 8 7 8 8 31
Erika/Gleb
Jive 6 7 7 6 26
Rashad/Emma
Samba 7 7 7 7 28
Normani/Val
Foxtrot 8 8 9 9 34
ELIMINATION ROUND
Charo/Keo and Nick/Peta were declared in the bottom two.
Charo and Keo Motsepe were eliminated from the competition.
-
WEEK THREE DANCING PERFORMANCES
Nick & Peta-Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/CkFPq_R8mAE
Mr. T & Kym-Foxtrot
https://www.youtube.com/v/cEP4Al6I_kA
Bonner & Sharna-Charleston
https://www.youtube.com/v/IWepHRaZehU
Heather & Alan-Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/HegF5DSvWvs
-
Charo & Keo-Foxtrot
https://www.youtube.com/v/VT_fW4BR4sk
Simone & Sasha-Quickstep
https://www.youtube.com/v/20GkWTUI3bM
Nancy & Artem-Samba
https://www.youtube.com/v/_AIw7C2AqKE
David & Lindsay-Jazz
https://www.youtube.com/v/eRvA3yBt5HA
-
Erika & Gleb-Jive
https://www.youtube.com/v/Xa1m2d3zmUw
Rashad & Emma-Samba
https://www.youtube.com/v/76MDYZAHVWQ
Normani & Val-Foxtrot
https://www.youtube.com/v/rO-x_KE1xN0
-
WEEK FOUR DANCING S7COREBOARD
MOST MEMORABLE YEAR
Normani/Val
Rumba 8 7 8 9 32
Nick/Peta
Rumba 8 7 8 7 30
Nancy/Artem
Foxtrot 8 9 8 8 33
Mr. T/Kym
Waltz 7 7 7 7 28
Heather/Alan
Cha Cha 8 9 9 9 35
David/Lindsay
Viennese Waltz 7 8 8 8 31
Rashad/Emma
Contemporary 10 9 10 10 39
Erika/Gleb
Cha Cha 8 7 7 8 30
Simone/Sasha
Viennese Waltz 9 9 9 9 36
Bonner/Sharna
Foxtrot 8 8 8 8 32
ELIMINATION ROUND
Erika/Gleb & Mr. T/Kym were declared in the bottom two.
Mr. T and Kym Herjavec were eliminated from the competititon.
-
WEEK FOUR DANCING PERFORMANCES
Normani & Val-Rumba
https://www.youtube.com/v/D69i1QLwUTI
Nick & Peta-Rumba
https://www.youtube.com/v/wsXMuTvysoM
Nancy & Artem-Foxtrot
https://www.youtube.com/v/LJWIncZyZvo
Mr. T & Kym-Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/iFAzJ2LMxgs
Heather & Alan-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/bdYX0gNGQ3Y
-
David & Lindsay-Viennese Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/PU8eoNG1LhE
Rashad & Emma-Contemporary
https://www.youtube.com/v/K7ALnaOpncQ
Erika & Gleb-Cha Cha
https://www.youtube.com/v/UBZGXQ9VKwA
Simone & Sasha-Viennese Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/x1cXD6_e0PM
Bonner & Sharna-Foxtrot
https://www.youtube.com/v/9m6g4mfVa0g
-
WEEK FIVE DANCING SCOREBOARD
DISNEY NIGHT
Rashad/Emma
Foxtrot 7 8 9 8 32
Nick/Peta
Jazz 9 8 9 8 34
Erika/Gleb
Viennese Waltz 8 8 8 8 32
Heather/Alan
Jazz 8 8 9 9 34
Bonner/Sharna
Tango 7 8 8 7 30
Normani/Val
Paso Doble 10 9 10 10 39
David/Lindsay
Jive 7 7 8 7 29
Nancy/Artem
Jazz 9 9 9 9 36
Simone/Sasha
Contemporary 9 9 10 10 38
ELIMINATION ROUND
Erika/Gleb and Nick/Peta were declared in the bottom two.
Erika Jayne and Gleb Savchenko were eliminated from the competition.
-
WEEK FIVE DANCING PERFORMANCES
Rashad & Emma-Foxtrot
https://www.youtube.com/v/w5ylQt0UexA
Nick & Peta-Jazz
https://www.youtube.com/v/49KabsMfiZI
Erika & Gleb-Viennese Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/dRDiHWkovoQ
Heather & Alan-Jazz
https://www.youtube.com/v/TZkSnxOeP4Y
Bonner & Sharna-Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/63qxBal8yho
-
Normani & Val-Paso Doble
https://www.youtube.com/v/hh4em_TP19A
David & Lindsay-Jive
https://www.youtube.com/v/CA4Z5fa7gog
Nancy & Artem-Jazz
https://www.youtube.com/v/JOwVPekw2m0
Simone & Sasha-Contemporary
https://www.youtube.com/v/rtW4JX3KXRA
-
WEEK SIX DANCING SCOREBOARD
Nick Carter, Guest Judge (Julianne's off this week)
ROUND ONE: Original Dance
Simone/Sasha
Samba 9 8 9 9 34
Bonner/Sharna
Rumba 8 8 7 7 30
Nancy/Artem
Paso Doble 9 8 8 8 34
Nick/Peta
Jive 7 7 7 7 28
Normani/Val
Salsa 10 10 8 10 38
David/Lindsay
Argentine Tango 7 8 7 7 29
Rashad/Emma
Tango 9 10 9 9 37
Heather/Maksim
Rumba 10 10 10 10 40
ROUND TWO: Boy Bands vs Girl Groups
Bonner/Sharna
David/Lindsay
Nick/Peta
Rashad/Emma 8 9 8 8 33
Heather/Maksim
Nancy/Artem
Normani/Val
Simone/Sasha 8 9 8 9 34
COMBINED SCORES
Simone/Sasha 69
Bonner/Sharna 63
Nancy/Artem 67
Nick/Peta 61
Normani/Val 72
David/Lindsay 62
Rashad/Emma 70
Heather/Maksim 74
ELIMINATION RESULTS
All the boys were declared safe and all girls were in jeopardy.
Heather/Maksim & Nancy/Artem were declared in the bottom two.
Heather Morris and Maksim Chmerkovskiy were eliminated from the competition!
-
WEEK SIX DANCING PERFORMANCES
Simone & Sasha-Samba
https://www.youtube.com/v/lKWSM8oXuA4
Bonner & Sharna-Rumba
https://www.youtube.com/v/O1lph0VEkyY
Nancy & Artem-Paso Doble
https://www.youtube.com/v/jS48uvlzxCk
Nick & Peta-Jive
https://www.youtube.com/v/k9qgGaWkGtU
Normani & Val-Salsa
https://www.youtube.com/v/HmdNo3QjKUM
-
David & Lindsay-Argentine Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/G2INM3WNxG4
Rashad & Emma-Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/pSLH97IpJ4o
Heather & Maksim-Rumba
https://www.youtube.com/v/mf2ID4DX2gU
Team Boy Band
https://www.youtube.com/v/Glll-Ls7KEQ
Team Girl Group
https://www.youtube.com/v/OfpZzrwj1TY
-
WEEK SEVEN DANCING SCOREBOARD
Movie Genre Night
Dance-Offs for Immunity
Double Elimination
Mandy Moore, Guest Judge (Julianne's off again)
ROUND ONE: MOVIE GENRE ORIGINAL DANCE
Bonner/Sharna (Western)
Paso Doble 7 7 8 7 29
Nancy/Artem (Romance)
Tango 9 9 9 9 36
Simone/Sasha (Silent Film)
Charleston 10 9 9 9 37
Nick/Peta (Action)
Argentine Tango 8 8 9 9 34
Rashad/Emma (Horror)
Paso Doble 9 9 9 10 37
David/Lindsay (Sci-Fi)
Salsa 8 8 8 8 32
Normani/Val (Foreign)
Argentine Tango 10 10 10 10 40 (Highest score, automatically immune from elimination)
ROUND TWO: DANCE-OFF FOR IMMUNITY
Simone/Sasha vs Nancy/Artem
Cha Cha Simone/Sasha gets immunity
Rashad/Emma vs David/Lindsay
Jive Rashad/Emma gets immunity
Bonner/Sharna vs Nick/Peta
Rumba Bonner/Sharna gets immunity
DOUBLE ELIMINATION RESULTLS
Nancy Kerrigan & Artem Chigvintsev were eliminated from the competition.
Nick Viall & Peta Murgatroyd were also eliminated from the competition.
-
WEEK SEVEN DANCING PERFORMANCES
Bonner & Sharna-Paso Doble
https://www.youtube.com/v/Tggze_na0Cg
Nancy & Artem-Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/OtEgIIh9cag
Simone & Sasha-Charleston
https://www.youtube.com/v/B6UCwDIK0Nk
Nick & Peta-Argentine Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/ggorrNJNdvA
Rashad & Emma-Paso Doble
https://www.youtube.com/v/D3oEPMe1qr0
-
David & Lindsay-Salsa
https://www.youtube.com/v/56YUw-0Evhs
Normani & Val-Argentine Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/G4tG5S_gdnY
Simone & Sasha vs Nancy & Artem-Cha Cha Dance-Off
https://www.youtube.com/v/azSpZYurx1U
Rashad & Emma vs David & Lindsay-Jive Dance-Off
https://www.youtube.com/v/9sZ_xr8lN1I
Bonner & Sharna vs Nick & Peta-Rumba Dance-Off
https://www.youtube.com/v/nIZb_0tKAZs
-
WEEK EIGHT DANCING SCOREBOARD
QUARTERFINALS
ROUND ONE: ORIGINAL DANCE
Rashad/Emma
Jive 9 9 9 9 36
Normani/Val
Contemporary 10 10 10 10 40
Bonner/Sharna
Argentine Tango 8 7 8 7 30
Simone/Sasha
Foxtrot 9 9 9 9 36
David/Lindsay
Waltz 9 9 9 9 36
ROUND TWO: TRIO DANCE
Rashad/Emma/Witney
Argentine Tango 10 9 10 10 39
Normani/Val/Alan
Jive 10 9 10 10 39
Bonner/Sharna/Britt
Jazz 7 7 7 7 28
Simone/Sasha/Brittany
Paso Doble 9 9 9 9 36
David/Lindsay/Hayley
Paso Doble 7 7 8 7 29
COMBINED SCORES
Rashad/Emma 75
Normani/Val 79
Bonner/Sharna 58
Simone/Sasha 72
David/Lindsay 65
ELIMINATION ROUND
Bonner/Sharna & Rashad/Emma were declared in the bottom two.
Bonner Bolton & Sharna Burgess were eliminated from the competition!
-
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOUR SEMI-FINALISTS
DAVID ROSS AND LINDSAY ARNOLD
NORMANI KORDEI AND VALENTIN CHMERKOVSKIY
RASHAD JENNINGS AND EMMA SLATER
SIMONE BILES AND SASHA FARBER
-
WEEK EIGHT DANCING PERFORMANCES
Rashad & Emma-Jive
https://www.youtube.com/v/4R-cqx_u5OE
Normani & Val-Contemporary
https://www.youtube.com/v/7OhbWrFk_kQ
Bonner & Sharna-Argentine Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/kVk0CBQ7hKg
Simone & Sasha-Foxtrot
https://www.youtube.com/v/tZsUzpyvjLE
David & Lindsay-Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/mKZ-xL0wOtk
-
Rashad, Emma & Witney-Argentine Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/6rM6jPZdvV0
Normani, Val & Alan-Jive
https://www.youtube.com/v/nTO_AafJOeQ
Bonner, Sharna & Britt-Jazz
https://www.youtube.com/v/RlJKKg0Ajjo
Simone, Sasha & Brittany-Paso Doble
https://www.youtube.com/v/tVtvIz2GmYM
David, Lindsay & Hayley-Paso Doble
https://www.youtube.com/v/nb0Vb0d0L2A&t=46s
-
WEEK NINE DANCING SCOREBOARD
SEMI-FINALS
TWO ORIGINAL DANCES
Round One:
Normani/Val
Waltz 9 9 9 9 36
David/Lindsay
Foxtrot 9 8 9 8 34
Simone/Sasha
Jive 10 10 10 10 40
Rahsad/Emma
Rumba 9 9 10 10 38
Round Two:
Normani/Val
Jazz 10 10 10 10 40
David/Lindsay
Tango 9 9 9 9 36
Simone/Sasha
Rumba 10 10 10 10 40
Rashad/Emma
Quickstep 10 9 10 10 39
Combined Scores
Normani/Val 76
David/Lindsay 70
Simone/Sasha 80
Rashad/Emma 77
ELIMINATION ROUND
David/Lindsay and Simone/Sasha were declared in jeopardy.
Simone Biles and Sasha Farber were eliminated from the competition!
-
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE THREE FINALISTS
DAVID ROSS AND LINDSAY ARNOLD
NORMANI KORDEI AND VALENTIN CHMERKOVSKIY
RASHAD JENNINGS AND EMMA SLATER
-
WEEK NINE DANCING PERFORMANCES
Normani & Val-Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/jq79JoFmqkE
David & Lindsay-Foxtrot
https://www.youtube.com/v/gkOVviaR2Tk
Simone & Sasha-Jive
https://www.youtube.com/v/dv5O69eVLW4
Rashad & Emma-Rumba
https://www.youtube.com/v/jyy4ht67QnE
-
Normani & Val-Jazz
https://www.youtube.com/v/cTNEXX73MJ4
David & Lindsay-Tango
https://www.youtube.com/v/lWu_uH-A9N4
Simone & Sasha-Rumba
https://www.youtube.com/v/dklu21_5QU4
Rashad & Emma-Quickstep
https://www.youtube.com/v/Rgct_DEdq8Y
-
WEEK TEN DANCING SCOREBOARD
FINALS
ROUND ONE: REDEMPTION DANCE
David/Lindsay
Viennese Waltz 8 8 9 8 33
Normani/Val
Quickstep 10 9 9 10 38
Rashad/Emma
Viennese Waltz 10 10 10 10 40
ROUND TWO: FREESTYLE
David/Lindsay 10 10 10 10 40
Normani/Val 10 10 10 10 40
Rashad/Emma 10 10 10 10 40
COMBINED SCORES
David/Lindsay 73
Normani/Val 78
Rashad/Emma 80
-
WEEK TEN DANCING PERFORMANCES
David & Lindsay-Viennese Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/glp83ZL8CUg
Normani & Val-Quickstep
https://www.youtube.com/v/BIe7i3ch48M
Rashad & Emma-Viennese Waltz
https://www.youtube.com/v/vK-wXg3tadc
David & Lindsay-Freestyle
https://www.youtube.com/v/qXj9KLXNe-M
Normani & Val-Freestyle
https://www.youtube.com/v/i8L1en6q5ss
Rashad & Emma-Freestyle
https://www.youtube.com/v/QDWbgJyUeEA
-
SEASON FINALE
FINAL ROUND: FUSION DANCE
David/Lindsay
Foxtrot/Salsa 9 9 9 9 36
Normani/Val
Argentine Tango/Foxtrot 10 10 10 10 40
Rashad/Emma
Cha Cha/Tango 10 9 10 10 39
FINAL COMBINED SCORES
David/Lindsay 109
Normani/Val 118
Rashad/Emma 119
CONGRATULATIONS
DANCING WITH THE STARS SEASON 24 CHAMPIONS
RASHAD JENNINGS AND EMMA SLATER
SECOND PLACE
DAVID ROSS AND LINDSAY ARNOLD
THIRD PLACE
NORMANI KORDEI AND VALENTIN CHMERKOVSKIY
-
Week Ten Final Performances
David & Lindsay-Foxtrot & Salsa Fusion
https://www.youtube.com/v/3tbnB-eMTa4
Normani & Val-Argentine Tango & Foxtrot Fusion
https://www.youtube.com/v/pEHm37NrwuI
Rashad & Emma-Cha Cha & Tango Fusion
https://www.youtube.com/v/cLc21yRaV94
The Winner's Announcement!
https://www.youtube.com/v/Hmo1ukFBORQ
-
CONGRATULATIONS, RASHAD AND EMMA!
(http://i.imgur.com/rrFh92l.jpg)