Author Topic: X Factor UK Series 10  (Read 534 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Online SteKay

  • RFF Frantic Poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 1242
  • Rex & Bob Fanclub Member
X Factor UK Series 10
« on: October 26, 2013, 02:04:01 PM »
Anybody else watching from around the world?  :)
Racer's Survivor Armenia: Daria (Sevan) (Top 5)
Alen's The Amazing Race 3: Katarina & Czarina (Top 7) [3,4].
Gamer & Puppet's Survivor Philippines: Francesca Hogi (Top 7)


Online SteKay

  • RFF Frantic Poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 1242
  • Rex & Bob Fanclub Member
Re: X Factor UK Series 10
« Reply #1 on: October 27, 2013, 03:50:50 PM »
Hannah joins Miss Dynamix in the bottom 2.
Racer's Survivor Armenia: Daria (Sevan) (Top 5)
Alen's The Amazing Race 3: Katarina & Czarina (Top 7) [3,4].
Gamer & Puppet's Survivor Philippines: Francesca Hogi (Top 7)

Online SteKay

  • RFF Frantic Poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 1242
  • Rex & Bob Fanclub Member
Re: X Factor UK Series 10
« Reply #2 on: October 27, 2013, 04:02:08 PM »
And it's Miss Dynamix who head home.

Still puzzled as to how Abi and Sam C are still there  :res:
Racer's Survivor Armenia: Daria (Sevan) (Top 5)
Alen's The Amazing Race 3: Katarina & Czarina (Top 7) [3,4].
Gamer & Puppet's Survivor Philippines: Francesca Hogi (Top 7)

Online SteKay

  • RFF Frantic Poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 1242
  • Rex & Bob Fanclub Member
Re: X Factor UK Series 10
« Reply #3 on: November 05, 2013, 01:03:14 PM »
If anyone is interested, Kingsland Road went home this week. Lost 3-1 in bottom two vs. Tamera  :ascared

Racer's Survivor Armenia: Daria (Sevan) (Top 5)
Alen's The Amazing Race 3: Katarina & Czarina (Top 7) [3,4].
Gamer & Puppet's Survivor Philippines: Francesca Hogi (Top 7)

Online SteKay

  • RFF Frantic Poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 1242
  • Rex & Bob Fanclub Member
Re: X Factor UK Series 10
« Reply #4 on: November 14, 2013, 08:47:41 AM »
Again if anyone is interested,
We've gotten rid of the flash vote by the looks of it and back to the normal bottom 2.

Abi was in the bottom 2 (finally) against Hannah (second time).

Abi was send home by 3-0 as Nicole refused to vote between her two girls.

And Louis still hasn't had a boy in the bottom 2!  :ascared

Next week is the Big British Songbook!
Racer's Survivor Armenia: Daria (Sevan) (Top 5)
Alen's The Amazing Race 3: Katarina & Czarina (Top 7) [3,4].
Gamer & Puppet's Survivor Philippines: Francesca Hogi (Top 7)


Online SteKay

  • RFF Frantic Poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 1242
  • Rex & Bob Fanclub Member
Re: X Factor UK Series 10
« Reply #5 on: November 17, 2013, 02:57:32 PM »
Louis' run of no acts in the bottom 2 has ended, with both Luke Friend & Sam Callahan falling into the bottom 2

Result:
Show content
Sam Callahan sent home by 3-0 votes as Louis abstains -_-
Racer's Survivor Armenia: Daria (Sevan) (Top 5)
Alen's The Amazing Race 3: Katarina & Czarina (Top 7) [3,4].
Gamer & Puppet's Survivor Philippines: Francesca Hogi (Top 7)

Online SteKay

  • RFF Frantic Poster
  • *****
  • Posts: 1242
  • Rex & Bob Fanclub Member
Re: X Factor UK Series 10
« Reply #6 on: December 01, 2013, 06:13:26 PM »
Oops missed a week, last week Rough Copy landed in the bottom 2 with Hannah even though Tamera forgot her words again.
Show content
Hannah was sent home (I feel she was much better

This week Luke was in the bottom 2 with Tamera after a strong week IMO except Rough Copy
Show content
It went to deadlock with Tamera rightly heading home.
Racer's Survivor Armenia: Daria (Sevan) (Top 5)
Alen's The Amazing Race 3: Katarina & Czarina (Top 7) [3,4].
Gamer & Puppet's Survivor Philippines: Francesca Hogi (Top 7)


 

Custom Search