I love the crazy route, i had to rely on wiki to help me
Portugal → Spain → Morocco → Germany → Austria → Germany --Switzerland
Oh and some of the places they went, Switzerland alone !!
Grindelwald (Gletscherschlucht)
Kandersteg (Cheese House) (Red Bridge)
Montreux (Chateau de Chillon) (Steamship Savoie)
back to back NON -ELIMS!
2 Hour special!
Phil messing with the teams at the pitstop love! The browsie! Finally the Browsie!
The foot races to the mat, notably the foot race to Neuschwanstein Castle pitstop!
the bungee jump off the Red Bridge!
off to watch part 2 of leg 9